7686 S Bay Dr Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $963,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7686 S Bay Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $894,936, approximately $521 per square foot. 7686 S Bay Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Curler Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Bourgeois John E and Bourgeois Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois John E | $506,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,600 | $796,600 | $247,700 | $548,900 |
| 2023 | $10,486 | $775,500 | $238,600 | $536,900 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $774,000 | $255,100 | $518,900 |
| 2021 | $9,121 | $684,200 | $244,000 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $9,315 | $647,300 | $263,400 | $383,900 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $642,500 | $263,400 | $379,100 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $601,700 | $260,700 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $8,589 | $575,500 | $217,600 | $357,900 |
| 2016 | $8,442 | $570,500 | $193,700 | $376,800 |
| 2015 | $8,445 | $551,800 | $186,500 | $365,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $515,700 | $180,800 | $334,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map