M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mia O'neil
Lowcountry Property Team
(303) 704-6150
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,051 - $421,000
Welcome home to this lovely three bedroom home, complete with a screened in porch, two car garage and HUGE bonus room! This property features a functional floor plan, with all bedrooms located on the main level. Step into the spacious kitchen, complete with a pantry and tons of storage. The primary suite invites you in with beautiful tray ceilings and a HUGE walk-in closet! You'll find the upstairs bonus room perfect for an office, playroom or 4th bedroom. Don't miss the large screened porch overlooking the private, fenced in backyard. This move in ready home is waiting for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lowcountry Property Team License #118530 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenek Ayla Renae | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clyde Susan Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Clyde Susan Rachel | $346,500 | -- | |
| Kinney Bryce E | $220,540 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krenek Ayla Renae | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Krenek Ayla Renae | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clyde Susan Rachel | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Bryce E | $225,281 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +9.7% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Sold | $346,500 | +10.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $314,000 | +42.4% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $220,540 | +0.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2015 10/18/15 | For Sale | $220,310 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,348 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $13,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mia O'neil
Lowcountry Property Team
(303) 704-6150
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Holli Reese
Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
(360) 509-2704
3 in this area
177 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Torri Jacobsen
Jacobsen Realty
(843) 352-3535
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scott Baskin
Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley
(843) 619-7355
1 in this area
240 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Hale
Coldwell Banker Realty
(843) 708-0698
77 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 25012878
APN: 397-05-00-856
Ask me questions while you tour the home.