7691 E 8th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,929,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,724
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7691 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,750,922, approximately $370 per square foot. 7691 E 8th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Vagle Wade and Vagle Beth
Bought by
Hilty Eric L and Hilty Sarah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Vagle Wade
Bought by
Vagle Wade and Vagle Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Lowry Economic Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
Farrelly Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilty Eric L | $1,755,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Vagle Wade | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Vagle Wade | $1,002,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Farrelly Corp | $344,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vagle Wade | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrelly Corp | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,919 | $129,400 | $22,760 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $9,919 | $125,240 | $17,950 | $107,290 |
| 2023 | $9,704 | $125,240 | $17,950 | $107,290 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $86,450 | $17,460 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $88,940 | $17,960 | $70,980 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $107,840 | $17,960 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $107,840 | $17,960 | $89,880 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $84,250 | $15,500 | $68,750 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $84,250 | $15,500 | $68,750 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | $91,290 | $17,138 | $74,152 |
| 2015 | $7,132 | $91,290 | $17,138 | $74,152 |
| 2014 | $6,647 | $80,030 | $11,271 | $68,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map