7692 E 8th Place Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,002
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 E 8th Place, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,160,631, approximately $290 per square foot. 7692 E 8th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Church Ryan David
Bought by
Ryan David Church Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Norris Robert
Bought by
Church Ryan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,057,500
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Norris Kathy
Bought by
Norris Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Baskey Clarence M
Bought by
Norris Robert and Norris Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Baskey Clarence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,100
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan David Church Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Church Ryan David | $1,175,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Norris Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Robert | $645,000 | None Available | |
| Baskey Clarence M | $517,380 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Church Ryan David | $1,057,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Robert | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baskey Clarence M | $397,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $82,180 | $18,120 | $18,120 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $78,740 | $13,530 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $78,740 | $13,530 | $65,210 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $62,970 | $13,890 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $64,780 | $14,290 | $50,490 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $59,820 | $14,290 | $45,530 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $59,820 | $14,290 | $45,530 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $50,880 | $12,340 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $50,880 | $12,340 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $49,680 | $13,643 | $36,037 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $49,680 | $13,643 | $36,037 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $48,660 | $9,170 | $39,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map