7691 Eileen St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7691 Eileen St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $823,784, approximately $764 per square foot. 7691 Eileen St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Susana A
Bought by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Susana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Chavez Marco Antonio and Chavez Susana A
Bought by
Chavez Marco Antonio and Chavez Susana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,118
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Susan A
Bought by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Susana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Marco Antonia
Bought by
Chavez Marco A and Chavez Susana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Marco A and Alvarado Susana
Bought by
Chavez Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Vanvannguyen Binh Van
Bought by
Chavez Marco A and Alvarado Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,895
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Mai Anh Thi
Bought by
Vanvannguyen Binh Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Tran My Chi
Bought by
Nguyen Mai Anh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Private Lender Services Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Mai Anh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Imc Corp Of America
Bought by
Private Lender Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Real Antonio O and Real Guadalupe D
Bought by
Imc Corp Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Marco A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Marco Antonio | -- | First American Title | |
| Chavez Marco A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chavez Marco A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Marco A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Marco A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chavez Marco A | $183,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Vanvannguyen Binh Van | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Mai Anh Thi | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Mai Anh Thi | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Private Lender Services Inc | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Imc Corp Of America | $122,376 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco Antonio | $437,118 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco A | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco A | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco A | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Marco A | $180,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mai Anh Thi | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $514,355 | $318,681 | $195,674 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $504,270 | $312,432 | $191,838 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $368,523 | $306,306 | $62,217 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $361,298 | $300,300 | $60,998 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $354,214 | $294,412 | $59,802 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $350,582 | $291,393 | $59,189 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $343,708 | $285,679 | $58,029 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $336,969 | $280,077 | $56,892 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $330,362 | $274,585 | $55,777 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $323,885 | $269,201 | $54,684 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $319,020 | $265,157 | $53,863 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $312,771 | $259,963 | $52,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map