7691 S Grape St Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,080,050
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,342
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7691 S Grape St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $995,513, approximately $297 per square foot. 7691 S Grape St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Bond Russ W
Bought by
Bader Ryan T and Chinudomsub Penn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
The Genesee Company
Bought by
Bond Russ W and Bond Judith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Ryan T | $925,500 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Bond Russ W | $325,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Russ W | $132,500 |