7693 S Grape St Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,097,000 - $1,262,377
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,941
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7693 S Grape St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $1,192,094, approximately $241 per square foot. 7693 S Grape St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Brondos Michael D and Brondos Catherine V
Bought by
Witt Maureen Reidy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,800
Outstanding Balance
$459,289
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Homsher Marshall Scott and Scott Homsher M
Bought by
Homsher Susan O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Lovett Brian T and Lovett Patricia M
Bought by
Brondos Michael D and Brondos Catherine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Turner Michael and Turner Linda
Bought by
Lovett Brian T and Lovett Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Burns John E and Burns Judy K
Bought by
Turner Michael and Turner Linda