7693 N Evans Ranch Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7693 N Evans Ranch Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $606,122, approximately $263 per square foot. 7693 N Evans Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Candelight Homes Llc
Bought by
Fausett Chandler and Fausett Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,832
Outstanding Balance
$260,599
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Candleight Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fausett Chandler | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Candleight Homes Llc | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fausett Chandler | $328,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $330,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $299,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $310,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $313,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $418,600 | $117,100 | $301,500 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $388,900 | $108,400 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $358,900 | $108,400 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $318,700 | $100,900 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $151,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map