7698 Eisenhower St Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7698 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,022,954, approximately $499 per square foot. 7698 Eisenhower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Klassen Kenneth Manley and Klassen Mary Ellen
Bought by
Auchard Brian and Auchard Patricia D Almaguer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Klassen Kenneth Manley and Klassen Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auchard Brian | $425,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Klassen Kenneth Manley | $284,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Auchard Brian | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auchard Brian | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klassen Kenneth Manley | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Klassen Kenneth Manley | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $630,984 | $246,201 | $384,783 |
| 2024 | $6,989 | $618,612 | $241,373 | $377,239 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $606,483 | $236,640 | $369,843 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $594,592 | $232,000 | $362,592 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $582,934 | $227,451 | $355,483 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $576,959 | $225,120 | $351,839 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $565,647 | $220,706 | $344,941 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $554,557 | $216,379 | $338,178 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $543,685 | $212,137 | $331,548 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $533,026 | $207,978 | $325,048 |
| 2015 | $5,814 | $525,021 | $204,855 | $320,166 |
| 2014 | $5,635 | $514,740 | $200,844 | $313,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map