Estimated Value: $292,000 - $374,072
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 8th St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $348,018, approximately $149 per square foot. 77 8th St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Bost Hanifan
Bought by
Fellows Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,265
Outstanding Balance
$97,251
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$250,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Chellis William E and Chellis Alice S
Bought by
Bost Hanifah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Romano Linda Marie C
Bought by
Chellis William E and Chellis Aice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Conti Pauline E
Bought by
Romano Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Robert C | $151,000 | -- | |
| Bost Hanifah | $289,000 | -- | |
| Chellis William E | $255,000 | -- | |
| Romano Linda M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Linda M | $148,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Linda M | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Linda M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $133,910 | $31,610 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $133,910 | $31,640 | $102,270 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $133,910 | $31,640 | $102,270 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $133,910 | $31,640 | $102,270 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $133,910 | $31,640 | $102,270 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $104,020 | $31,640 | $72,380 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $104,020 | $31,640 | $72,380 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $104,020 | $31,640 | $72,380 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $104,020 | $31,640 | $72,380 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $104,020 | $31,640 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $120,120 | $31,640 | $88,480 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $120,120 | $31,640 | $88,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map