77 Arcadia Blvd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $321,000
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Arcadia Blvd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $298,549, approximately $234 per square foot. 77 Arcadia Blvd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien James M | $51,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obrien James M | $38,900 | |
| Closed | Obrien James M | $10,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $252,300 | $51,300 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $242,400 | $51,300 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $212,800 | $48,800 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $187,700 | $48,800 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $165,700 | $44,400 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $162,200 | $44,400 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $158,100 | $44,400 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $154,600 | $44,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $149,800 | $44,400 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $144,900 | $44,400 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $169,900 | $44,400 | $125,500 |
Map
- 41 Loretta St
- 32 Randall Place
- 20 Conklin St
- 207-209 White St
- 192 White St
- 65-67 Mansfield St
- 120-122 E Alvord St
- 83 Kimberly Ave
- 0 Allen St (Ss)
- 243 Orange St
- 105 Overlook Dr
- 21 Westford Cir
- 310 Oakland St
- 115 Pasadena St
- 20 Crosby St
- 27 Chester St
- 59 Daviston St
- 199 Eastern Ave
- 119-121 Middlesex St
- 115-117 Northampton Ave
- 67 Arcadia Blvd
- 43 Gertrude St
- 52 Rosella St
- 56 Rosella St
- 61 Arcadia Blvd
- 46 Rosella St
- 40 Gertrude St
- 33 Gertrude St
- 97 Arcadia Blvd
- 53 Arcadia Blvd
- 70 Arcadia Blvd
- 36 Rosella St
- 32 Gertrude St
- 80 Arcadia Blvd
- 25 Gertrude St
- 62 Arcadia Blvd
- 88 Arcadia Blvd
- 32 Rosella St
- 103 Arcadia Blvd
- 59 Rosella St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.