77 Bruen St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,886 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Bruen St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $297,722, approximately $252 per square foot. 77 Bruen St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Colon Ada N
Bought by
Ada N Colon Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ada N Colon Family Trust | -- | Boles Joseph L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,309 | $225,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,514 | $205,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $215,412 | $60,990 | $154,422 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $207,131 | $50,825 | $156,306 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $184,483 | $50,022 | $134,461 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $140,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $134,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $124,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $123,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,625 | $19,528 | $91,097 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $95,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map