77 Caribou Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $290,389
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Caribou Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $278,347, approximately $268 per square foot. 77 Caribou Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Kudlacek Cory and Kudlacek Kay
Bought by
Colley Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,013
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Blough Aaron C and Blough Amy E
Bought by
Kudlacek Cory and Kudlacek Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Queen Michael E and Queen Julie E
Bought by
Blough Aaron C and Blough Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,825
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
White Steven M and White Valerie L
Bought by
Queen Michael E and Favazza Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Michelle L | $138,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Kudlacek Cory | $171,000 | Cltc | |
| Blough Aaron C | $133,500 | -- | |
| Queen Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colley Michelle L | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kudlacek Cory | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Blough Aaron C | $126,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Queen Michael E | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $48,130 | $15,430 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $40,740 | $12,520 | $28,220 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $40,740 | $12,520 | $28,220 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $35,150 | $13,490 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $35,150 | $13,490 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $30,590 | $12,050 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $30,590 | $12,050 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $28,810 | $7,470 | $21,340 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $28,810 | $7,470 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $23,280 | $5,610 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $23,280 | $5,610 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $23,400 | $6,760 | $16,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map