85 Caribou Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Caribou Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $272,647, approximately $270 per square foot. 85 Caribou Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $43,910 | $16,450 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $39,750 | $13,380 | $26,370 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $39,750 | $13,380 | $26,370 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $34,880 | $14,400 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $34,880 | $14,400 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $29,700 | $12,370 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $697 | $29,700 | $12,370 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $26,880 | $7,730 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $26,880 | $7,730 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $23,050 | $5,800 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $23,050 | $5,800 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $26,030 | $7,900 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map