77 Centennial Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,446 - $859,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Centennial Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $781,112, approximately $388 per square foot. 77 Centennial Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Sanfilippo Ignazio and Sanfilippo Maria
Bought by
Cutter David A and Cutter Janet P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,491
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$766,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutter David A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutter David A | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $676,900 | $135,100 | $541,800 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $629,900 | $128,700 | $501,200 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $604,500 | $114,900 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $492,300 | $99,900 | $392,400 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $449,400 | $90,900 | $358,500 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $429,100 | $90,900 | $338,200 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $386,100 | $90,900 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $4,701 | $363,600 | $90,900 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $343,300 | $86,500 | $256,800 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $311,000 | $90,300 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $304,200 | $90,300 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map