Estimated Value: $202,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Cleveland Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $232,090, approximately $201 per square foot. 77 Cleveland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Booker Clarence W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Clarence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $127,005 | $7,200 | $119,805 |
| 2024 | $589 | $101,111 | $7,200 | $93,911 |
| 2023 | $579 | $101,111 | $7,200 | $93,911 |
| 2022 | $279 | $101,111 | $7,200 | $93,911 |
| 2021 | $594 | $101,111 | $7,200 | $93,911 |
| 2020 | $526 | $82,519 | $7,200 | $75,319 |
| 2019 | $526 | $82,519 | $7,200 | $75,319 |
| 2018 | $499 | $82,519 | $7,200 | $75,319 |
| 2017 | $499 | $92,102 | $7,200 | $84,902 |
| 2016 | $551 | $92,102 | $7,200 | $84,902 |
| 2015 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map