Estimated Value: $172,998 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Elmhurst Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $191,750, approximately $147 per square foot. 77 Elmhurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $63,420 | $13,800 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $777 | $61,860 | $13,800 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $768 | $60,300 | $13,800 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $760 | $59,640 | $13,800 | $45,840 |
| 2020 | $741 | $58,680 | $13,800 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $734 | $58,080 | $13,800 | $44,280 |
| 2018 | $725 | $57,420 | $13,800 | $43,620 |
| 2017 | $718 | $56,820 | $13,800 | $43,020 |
| 2016 | $706 | $55,860 | $13,800 | $42,060 |
| 2015 | $731 | $57,840 | $13,800 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | $722 | $57,180 | $13,800 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map