Estimated Value: $168,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Elmhurst Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $202,757, approximately $140 per square foot. 61 Elmhurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $76,740 | $22,860 | $53,880 |
| 2023 | $994 | $79,140 | $22,860 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $984 | $77,280 | $22,860 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $975 | $76,500 | $22,860 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $953 | $75,420 | $22,860 | $52,560 |
| 2019 | $943 | $74,700 | $22,860 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $934 | $73,920 | $22,860 | $51,060 |
| 2017 | $925 | $73,200 | $22,860 | $50,340 |
| 2016 | $921 | $72,840 | $23,640 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $903 | $71,460 | $23,640 | $47,820 |
| 2014 | $893 | $70,740 | $23,640 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map