Estimated Value: $259,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 N Pointe Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $280,969, approximately $107 per square foot. 46 N Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Ralph Rodighiero
Bought by
Berry James W and Berry Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,880
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Newsome Leilah R
Bought by
Rodighiero Ralph and Allie Mike S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry James W | $193,000 | Abraham Law Pllc | |
| Rodighiero Ralph | $100,000 | Kenneth P Hicks Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry James W | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $102,420 | $15,720 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $94,800 | $15,720 | $79,080 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $93,240 | $15,720 | $77,520 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $90,720 | $15,720 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $89,700 | $15,720 | $73,980 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $88,140 | $15,720 | $72,420 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $87,120 | $15,720 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $86,100 | $15,720 | $70,380 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,620 | $16,740 | $62,880 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $83,040 | $16,740 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $80,100 | $16,740 | $63,360 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $79,140 | $16,740 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map