77 Hampton Hill Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,352 - $617,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hampton Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $585,838, approximately $283 per square foot. 77 Hampton Hill Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $262,000 | $46,600 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $262,000 | $46,600 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $167,071 | $22,100 | $144,971 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $167,071 | $22,100 | $144,971 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $167,071 | $22,100 | $144,971 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $167,071 | $22,100 | $144,971 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $167,071 | $22,100 | $144,971 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $171,100 | $22,100 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $171,100 | $22,100 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $132,400 | $12,400 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,400 | $12,400 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,400 | $12,400 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map