77 Harrison Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $6,187,000 - $11,969,884
5
Beds
7
Baths
10,581
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Harrison Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $8,487,295, approximately $802 per square foot. 77 Harrison Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Matschullat Robert W
Bought by
Matschlalt Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Matschullat Robert W
Bought by
Matschullat Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,325
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Thomason Scott and Autzen Debbie
Bought by
Matschullat Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Ford Enid S
Bought by
Thomason Scott and Autzen Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,250,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Ford Enid S
Bought by
Ford Enid S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matschlalt Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Matschullat Robert W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Matschullat Robert W | $6,834,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thomason Scott | $8,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ford Enid S | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matschullat Robert W | $820,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Matschullat Robert W | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matschullat Robert W | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomason Scott | $4,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Enid S | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,933 | $8,916,930 | $5,162,920 | $3,754,010 |
| 2024 | $101,601 | $8,742,147 | $5,061,720 | $3,680,427 |
| 2023 | $99,503 | $8,570,749 | $4,962,480 | $3,608,269 |
| 2022 | $95,668 | $8,402,736 | $4,865,200 | $3,537,536 |
| 2021 | $95,117 | $8,238,038 | $4,769,840 | $3,468,198 |
| 2020 | $93,520 | $8,153,617 | $4,720,960 | $3,432,657 |
| 2019 | $90,460 | $7,993,756 | $4,628,400 | $3,365,356 |
| 2018 | $89,633 | $7,837,073 | $4,537,680 | $3,299,393 |
| 2017 | $87,522 | $7,683,429 | $4,448,720 | $3,234,709 |
| 2016 | $83,722 | $7,532,824 | $4,361,520 | $3,171,304 |
| 2015 | $84,120 | $7,419,734 | $4,296,040 | $3,123,694 |
| 2014 | $81,301 | $7,274,449 | $4,211,920 | $3,062,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map