77 Hillcrest Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hillcrest Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $525,274, approximately $342 per square foot. 77 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Deziel Karen L
Bought by
Deziel Ronald F and Deziel Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deziel Ronald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,013 | $214,690 | $82,320 | $132,370 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $214,690 | $82,320 | $132,370 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $214,690 | $82,320 | $132,370 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $214,690 | $82,320 | $132,370 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $161,910 | $74,480 | $87,430 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $161,910 | $74,480 | $87,430 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $161,910 | $74,480 | $87,430 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $161,910 | $74,480 | $87,430 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $161,910 | $74,480 | $87,430 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $155,610 | $70,560 | $85,050 |
| 2015 | $3,845 | $155,610 | $70,560 | $85,050 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $155,610 | $70,560 | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map