77 Hillside Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,706,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$1,830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hillside Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,436,311, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 77 Hillside Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2023
Sold by
Agarwal Rajiv
Bought by
Rajiv Agarwal 2023 Revocable Trust and Agarwal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Vankriedt James and Van Kriedt Michelle
Bought by
Agarwal Rajiv
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Vankriedt James Andrew and Van Kriedt Michelle
Bought by
Vankriedt James and Van Kriedt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Constantine Robert and Mcdougall Beth
Bought by
Vankriedt James Andrew and Van Kriedt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,359
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Rath August and Rath Willetta G
Bought by
Constantine Robert and Mcdougall Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajiv Agarwal 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agarwal Rajiv | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vankriedt James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vankriedt James Andrew | $575,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Constantine Robert | $1,300,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agarwal Rajiv | $622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vankriedt James | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vankriedt James Andrew | $567,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Constantine Robert | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Constantine Robert | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,546 | $982,529 | $745,775 | $236,754 |
| 2024 | $14,285 | $963,264 | $731,152 | $232,112 |
| 2023 | $14,035 | $944,382 | $716,820 | $227,562 |
| 2022 | $13,238 | $925,865 | $702,765 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $12,881 | $907,712 | $688,986 | $218,726 |
| 2020 | $12,752 | $898,408 | $681,924 | $216,484 |
| 2019 | $12,906 | $880,796 | $668,556 | $212,240 |
| 2018 | $12,402 | $863,532 | $655,452 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $12,391 | $846,600 | $642,600 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $10,159 | $626,968 | $517,930 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $9,175 | $617,555 | $510,154 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $9,059 | $605,463 | $500,165 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map