77 Hillside Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hillside Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $768,511, approximately $442 per square foot. 77 Hillside Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Mccabe Elizabeth S
Bought by
Elizabeth S Mccabe Ret and Mccabe Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Mccabe E M and Mccabe Elizabeth S
Bought by
Mccabe Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Webber James F
Bought by
Mccabe E Michael and Mccabe Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth S Mccabe Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe E Michael | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccabe E Michael | $167,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe E Michael | $150,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $700,800 | $344,700 | $356,100 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $659,500 | $312,700 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $7,990 | $622,300 | $283,200 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $561,300 | $265,900 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $498,200 | $246,200 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $6,835 | $498,200 | $246,200 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $460,500 | $214,100 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $6,415 | $440,900 | $187,100 | $253,800 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $417,700 | $175,100 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $359,700 | $162,100 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $343,300 | $161,800 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $329,000 | $158,800 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map