77 N Ocean Ave Unit 7 Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,815 - $1,105,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 N Ocean Ave Unit 7, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $946,204, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 77 N Ocean Ave Unit 7 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Calloway Kristal K
Bought by
Calloway Craig A and Calloway Qualified Personal Residence Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Mattison James A and Mattison Joanne H
Bought by
Calloway Craig A and Calloway Kristal K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Calloway Kristal K | -- | None Available | |
| Calloway Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Calloway Craig A | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calloway Craig A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $369,098 | $235,144 | $133,954 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $361,862 | $230,534 | $131,328 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $354,767 | $226,014 | $128,753 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $347,812 | $221,583 | $126,229 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $340,993 | $217,239 | $123,754 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $337,498 | $215,012 | $122,486 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $330,882 | $210,797 | $120,085 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $324,395 | $206,664 | $117,731 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $318,035 | $202,612 | $115,423 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $311,800 | $198,640 | $113,160 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $307,118 | $195,657 | $111,461 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $301,103 | $191,825 | $109,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map