77 Obsidian Dr Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $476,363 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Obsidian Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $499,841, approximately $272 per square foot. 77 Obsidian Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Moorman Joan W
Bought by
Moorman Joan W and Joan W Moorman Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorman Joan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $206,393 | $56,282 | $150,111 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $202,347 | $55,179 | $147,168 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $198,381 | $54,098 | $144,283 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $194,492 | $53,038 | $141,454 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $190,680 | $51,999 | $138,681 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $188,725 | $51,466 | $137,259 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $185,025 | $50,457 | $134,568 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $181,398 | $49,468 | $131,930 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $177,843 | $48,499 | $129,344 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $174,357 | $47,549 | $126,808 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $171,739 | $46,835 | $124,904 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $168,376 | $45,918 | $122,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map