NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,515,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2013

Last sale price $590,000 $399 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,941 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Westmoor High School Rated A-
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

This home needs TLC, but it has good potentials.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Siu

ALAN SIU, BROKER License #01713086 Listed on: 09/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimba Chiu

Prime Metropolis Prop., Inc. License #00956811

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 3,354

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Zoning described as R100
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 008-271-530

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

3,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 398.65
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1480
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 687
  • Map Side Coordinate: 6
  • Map Top Coordinate: B
  • Thomas Bros Page: 687
  • Thomas Brothers: B6
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Zoning Description: R100
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room, No Separate Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Living Sq Ft: 1480
  • Stories: 2
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 3
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating System: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 008-271-530
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 316.89
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3333.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 3333.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 3333.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3333.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 2
  • Minimum Building Height: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Huang Jenny J Mian and Huang Jenny J M
Bought by
Huang Jenny J Mian and Jenny J Huang Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,296,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$121,000
25.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,373
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2012
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$121,000
25.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,373
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Lelea Levi M
Bought by
Lelea Levi M and Sookin Kyeongme July

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lelea Faaolatot
Bought by
Lelea Levi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Le Don and Le Thao
Bought by
Lelea Levi M and Sookin Kyeongme July

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Huang Jenny J Mian -- None Available
Huang Jenny J M $590,000 First American Title Company
Huang Jenny J M -- First American Title Company
Lelea Levi M -- Accommodation
Lelea Levi M -- United Title Company
Lelea Levi M -- Old Republic Title Company
Lelea Levi M $810,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Jenny J M $417,000
Previous Owner Lelea Levi M $688,000
Previous Owner Lelea Levi M $648,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold $590,000 +25.8% $399 / Sq Ft
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2012 09/15/12 For Sale $469,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,081 $837,360 $418,680 $418,680
2023 $11,081 $804,846 $402,423 $402,423
2022 $10,591 $789,066 $394,533 $394,533
2021 $10,335 $773,596 $386,798 $386,798
2020 $10,442 $765,664 $382,832 $382,832
2019 $9,923 $750,652 $375,326 $375,326
2018 $9,544 $735,934 $367,967 $367,967
2017 $9,299 $721,504 $360,752 $360,752
2016 $8,885 $707,358 $353,679 $353,679
2015 $8,667 $696,734 $348,367 $348,367
2014 $8,407 $683,086 $341,543 $341,543
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81234413

MLSListings

APN: 008-271-530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.