NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77 Rogers Ave Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $127,000 - $233,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,185 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 5-minute walk to Veterans Park

About This Home

As of October 2014

A little gem! This home is loaded with updates, the kitchen has been redone with black granite counter tops and back splash, beautiful porcelain floors, nice neutral carpeting throughout. Newer windows, furnace and hotwater tank. The large bathroom is updated and has room for a 1st floor laundry hookup. the interior is freshly painted. Nice covered deck in the back for entertaining. Totally move in ready. Credit not perfect. Seller will consider holding mortgage for 5 yrs with 10k down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Walter Olszowy

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30OL0819953 Listed on: 06/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Walter Olszowy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,454

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x111
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-042-0001-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,454

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ROGERS PARK ADD RESUB
  • Directions: Rogers runs off East Ave
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lockport High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-042-0001-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X111
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2454.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Current Estimated Value
$163,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2013
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-44.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
260.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Rodriquez Eneida
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Tomas Desiderio -- Angelo Dimillo
Martinez Tomas Desiderio $65,000 None Available
Bunnett Fee Lin $20,000 None Available
Rodriguez Jaime -- Mark Danna
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Martinez Tomas Desiderio $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Sold $65,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
08/09/2014 08/09/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $65,000 +225.0% $70 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold $20,000 -44.3% $22 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $35,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,724 $105,000 $5,100 $99,900
2024 $3,724 $100,000 $5,100 $94,900
2023 $3,681 $96,000 $5,100 $90,900
2022 $2,131 $86,000 $5,100 $80,900
2021 $2,307 $58,500 $6,400 $52,100
2020 $2,257 $58,500 $6,400 $52,100
2019 $506 $58,500 $6,400 $52,100
2018 $1,632 $58,500 $6,400 $52,100
2017 $1,626 $58,500 $6,400 $52,100
2016 $1,556 $57,800 $6,400 $51,400
2015 -- $57,800 $6,400 $51,400
2014 -- $20,000 $6,400 $13,600

MLS Number: B455448

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-042-0001-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.