Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert VanHook
Premier Agent Network
(317) 507-9320
17 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,433 - $226,000
Beautifully updated home in Beech Grove with basement & extra-large 2 ½ car garage (720sft), plenty of room for 2 cars or 2 trucks and/or a large workshop! Updated/Remodeled throughout w/furnace, air conditioning & hot water heater new in 2014. Hardwood floors all refinished. Fridge, range, dishwasher & microwave new in 2018. Newer deck/front porch & a covered patio out back. Basement offer many possibilities with a half bath ready for your finishes and Block glass windows. Shows extremely well! Great location just a block from the Main street. Enjoy walking to Restaurants, Bars, 2 Brewerys, Clubs like the Moose Lodge, American Legion, Eagles, VFW & Masonic lodge, Hair Salons, Shopping & more as the city of Beech Grove continues to grow.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Agent Network License #RB14028905 Listed on: 07/06/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Rachel Bradbury
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Skylar L | $148,000 | Landquest Title | |
| May Skylar L | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Campbell Peta Ann R | $130,000 | Landquest Title | |
| Graves Jillian E | $87,500 | Mvp National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Skylar L | $143,560 | |
| Closed | May Skylar L | $143,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Peta Ann R | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Jillian E | $84,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Sold | $148,000 | +2.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | +11.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $130,000 | -6.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Price Changed | $139,500 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $139,500 | +1.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $137,500 | +57.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $87,500 | -2.8% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -2.7% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Price Changed | $92,500 | -2.5% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2018 04/14/18 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $186,400 | $8,500 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $161,700 | $8,500 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $163,500 | $8,500 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $145,000 | $8,500 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $122,900 | $8,500 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $940 | $81,500 | $8,500 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $891 | $79,300 | $7,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $778 | $71,300 | $7,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $796 | $72,700 | $7,000 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $661 | $60,100 | $7,000 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $624 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
| 2013 | $651 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert VanHook
Premier Agent Network
(317) 507-9320
17 in this area
105 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rachel Bradbury
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Pollard
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 881-2100
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Damon Stafford
Your Home Team
(317) 507-3856
35 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21796933
APN: 49-10-28-138-119.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.