770 34th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,040 - $729,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $687,510, approximately $734 per square foot. 770 34th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Kissinger Melanie B and Pramann Brian J
Bought by
Pramann Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Clarke Laura I and Bochinski Jason R
Bought by
Pramann Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,400
Outstanding Balance
$122,338
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Clifford Michelle L and Clifford Steven F
Bought by
Clarke Laura I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Bought by
Pramann Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1977
Bought by
Pramann Brian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pramann Brian J | $300,500 | None Available | |
| Pramann Brian J | $300,500 | -- | |
| Clarke Laura I | $272,000 | -- | |
| Pramann Brian J | -- | -- | |
| Pramann Brian J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pramann Brian J | $240,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Laura I | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Pramann Brian J | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $44,288 | $27,463 | $16,825 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $44,288 | $27,463 | $16,825 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $49,875 | $36,180 | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $41,179 | $26,125 | $15,054 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $42,364 | $26,877 | $15,487 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $39,568 | $24,453 | $15,115 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $39,568 | $24,453 | $15,115 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $35,921 | $22,968 | $12,953 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $39,712 | $25,392 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $31,020 | $18,706 | $12,314 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $26,308 | $10,587 | $15,721 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $26,308 | $10,587 | $15,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map