820 34th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,955 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $682,989, approximately $682 per square foot. 820 34th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Mansour Eddy B and Mansour Silvia M
Bought by
Mansour Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mansour Eddy B and Mansour Robert E
Bought by
Mansour Eddy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
The Mary Mcdermott Shideler Revocable Tr
Bought by
Mansour Eddy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,350
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Shideler Mary Mcdermott
Bought by
The Mary Mcdermott Shideler Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1984
Bought by
Mansour Robert E and Mansour Veronica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1979
Bought by
Mansour Robert E and Mansour Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansour Robert E | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Mansour Eddy B | -- | -- | |
| Mansour Eddy B | $230,000 | -- | |
| The Mary Mcdermott Shideler Revocable Tr | -- | -- | |
| Mansour Robert E | $72,500 | -- | |
| Mansour Robert E | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mansour Robert E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Mansour Eddy B | $176,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $42,657 | $27,394 | $15,263 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $42,657 | $27,394 | $15,263 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $40,944 | $26,780 | $17,849 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $39,859 | $26,056 | $13,803 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $41,005 | $26,805 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $38,360 | $24,382 | $13,978 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $38,360 | $24,382 | $13,978 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $35,114 | $22,896 | $12,218 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $38,821 | $25,313 | $13,508 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $30,447 | $18,626 | $11,821 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $25,511 | $10,268 | $15,243 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $25,511 | $10,268 | $15,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map