830 34th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,617 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 34th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $679,904, approximately $726 per square foot. 830 34th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Podolak James J and Podolak Joan D
Bought by
Podolak Family Trust and Podolak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1982
Bought by
Podolak James J and Podolak Joan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1977
Bought by
Podolak James J and Podolak Joan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podolak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Podolak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Podolak James J | $68,500 | -- | |
| Podolak James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $40,944 | $27,938 | $13,006 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $40,944 | $27,938 | $13,006 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $45,795 | $36,810 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $38,531 | $26,577 | $11,954 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $39,640 | $27,342 | $12,298 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $37,409 | $24,882 | $12,527 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $37,409 | $24,882 | $12,527 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $34,459 | $23,400 | $11,059 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $38,097 | $25,870 | $12,227 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $29,595 | $19,024 | $10,571 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $25,050 | $10,109 | $14,941 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $25,050 | $10,109 | $14,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map