770 Bedford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Bedford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $236,804, approximately $121 per square foot. 770 Bedford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Burrer Wayne C and Carol Burrer L
Bought by
Griffin Lawrence H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,730
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$173,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Lawrence H | $140,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Lawrence H | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,987 | $61,607 | $9,237 | $52,371 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $47,863 | $10,066 | $37,797 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $47,863 | $10,066 | $37,797 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $47,863 | $10,066 | $37,797 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $38,630 | $8,120 | $30,510 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $38,630 | $8,120 | $30,510 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $38,630 | $8,120 | $30,510 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $37,240 | $7,990 | $29,250 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $37,240 | $7,990 | $29,250 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $37,240 | $7,990 | $29,250 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $37,870 | $8,120 | $29,750 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $37,870 | $8,120 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map