770 Coyote Hill Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Coyote Hill Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $525,001, approximately $251 per square foot. 770 Coyote Hill Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Hunt William J and Hunt Elizabeth R
Bought by
William J Hunt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Hunt James A
Bought by
Hunt William J and Hunt Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Hunt James A
Bought by
Hunt James A and Hunt William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Karen L
Bought by
Hunt James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Hunt Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt William J | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt James A | $137,500 | None Available | |
| Hunt James A | $142,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt James A | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $256,714 | $62,137 | $194,577 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $246,747 | $59,725 | $187,022 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $241,909 | $58,554 | $183,355 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $237,166 | $57,406 | $179,760 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $234,735 | $56,818 | $177,917 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $230,133 | $55,704 | $174,429 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $225,621 | $54,612 | $171,009 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $221,198 | $53,542 | $167,656 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $216,862 | $52,493 | $164,369 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $213,606 | $51,705 | $161,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,423 | $50,693 | $158,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map