770 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $505,785
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $486,946, approximately $322 per square foot. 770 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Raney Maxine
Bought by
Khalsa Sat Bir Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,503
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalsa Sat Bir Singh | $175,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalsa Sat Bir Singh | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Khalsa Sat Bir Singh | $35,000 |