770 E 36th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,744 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 E 36th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $437,186, approximately $386 per square foot. 770 E 36th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Miller Jonathan S
Bought by
Skoog Ingrid A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Khalsa Karam Singh and Couture Satbir Kaur
Bought by
Skoog Ingrid A and Miller Jonathan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Bradley Alden
Bought by
Khalsa Karam Singh and Couture Satbir Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skoog Ingrid A | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |