830 E 37th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,547 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E 37th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $464,887, approximately $329 per square foot. 830 E 37th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Khalsa Sat Kirpal Singh and Khalsa Sat Kirpal Kaur
Bought by
Sikh Dharma Of Oregon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikh Dharma Of Oregon | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $218,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $212,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $206,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $200,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $194,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $188,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $183,259 | $0 | $0 |