770 Fire Tower Rd Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $851,000
Studio
6
Baths
4,146
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Fire Tower Rd, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $709,236, approximately $171 per square foot. 770 Fire Tower Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Caldwell Anne F
Bought by
Caldwell John Walter and Lewis Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Kintner Larry F
Bought by
Owen Samuel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Bought by
Kintner Larry F and Kintner Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Lawrence Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell John Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Owen Samuel F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kintner Larry F | $161,400 | -- | |
| Lawrence Steve | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $156,750 | $9,175 | $147,575 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $111,300 | $7,050 | $104,250 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $111,300 | $7,050 | $104,250 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $111,300 | $7,050 | $104,250 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $111,300 | $7,050 | $104,250 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $98,450 | $6,425 | $92,025 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $98,450 | $6,425 | $92,025 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $98,450 | $6,425 | $92,025 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $92,100 | $6,325 | $85,775 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $92,100 | $6,325 | $85,775 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $92,100 | $6,325 | $85,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map