770 Hastings St Elgin, IL 60120
Southeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,572 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Hastings St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $236,143, approximately $412 per square foot. 770 Hastings St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Tumminaro Adam C and Tumminaro Marcia D
Bought by
Pioquinto Victor M and Gallardo Julian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,015
Outstanding Balance
$78,622
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$157,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Barcenas Winter Jason S and Barcenas Garcia Abigail
Bought by
Tumminaro Adam C and Tumminaro Marcia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,236
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
Schubert Mark D and Schubert Deborah L
Bought by
Barcenas Winter Jason S and Barcenas Garcia Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pioquinto Victor M | $164,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Tumminaro Adam C | $126,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Barcenas Winter Jason S | $54,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pioquinto Victor M | $131,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Tumminaro Adam C | $124,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Barcenas Winter Jason S | $81,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $18,000 | $3,998 | $14,002 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $17,000 | $2,285 | $14,715 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $17,000 | $2,285 | $14,715 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $17,000 | $2,285 | $14,715 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $8,857 | $1,570 | $7,287 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $8,857 | $1,570 | $7,287 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $9,952 | $1,570 | $8,382 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $10,509 | $1,428 | $9,081 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $10,509 | $1,428 | $9,081 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $10,509 | $1,428 | $9,081 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $9,143 | $1,285 | $7,858 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $9,143 | $1,285 | $7,858 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $9,143 | $1,285 | $7,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map