Estimated Value: $213,000 - $280,158
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Jones Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $246,579, approximately $190 per square foot. 770 Jones Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $5,967 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,600 | $26,600 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map