Estimated Value: $122,130 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Linn Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $143,283, approximately $135 per square foot. 913 Linn Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $885 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $11,000 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map