770 Larson Ln Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,574,746
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,900
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Larson Ln, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $1,309,687, approximately $189 per square foot. 770 Larson Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Salvia Giovanni and Salvia Antonina
Bought by
Singri Prashant and Patel Nimisha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$174,524
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,135,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Koehler Richard L and Koehler Ellen
Bought by
Salvia Giovanni and Salvia Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singri Prashant | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Salvia Giovanni | $432,000 | Atg Search |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singri Prashant | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvia Giovanni | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,471 | $130,000 | $21,817 | $108,183 |
| 2024 | $28,471 | $101,000 | $19,393 | $81,607 |
| 2023 | $27,491 | $101,000 | $19,393 | $81,607 |
| 2022 | $27,491 | $101,000 | $19,393 | $81,607 |
| 2021 | $23,416 | $77,381 | $14,544 | $62,837 |
| 2020 | $23,098 | $77,381 | $14,544 | $62,837 |
| 2019 | $22,988 | $85,979 | $14,544 | $71,435 |
| 2018 | $29,146 | $97,459 | $12,120 | $85,339 |
| 2017 | $28,630 | $97,459 | $12,120 | $85,339 |
| 2016 | $27,032 | $97,459 | $12,120 | $85,339 |
| 2015 | $25,047 | $83,482 | $10,908 | $72,574 |
| 2014 | $26,540 | $89,970 | $10,908 | $79,062 |
| 2013 | $25,713 | $89,970 | $10,908 | $79,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map