770 Main St Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $575,430 - $623,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Main St, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $598,608, approximately $305 per square foot. 770 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Welus Steven L
Bought by
Brennan Karin J and Baxter Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Karin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $487,600 | $152,800 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $411,800 | $152,800 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $432,400 | $169,800 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $360,100 | $169,800 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $323,900 | $144,400 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $157 | $307,000 | $139,600 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $287,000 | $139,400 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $280,100 | $139,400 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $280,100 | $139,400 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $275,800 | $127,600 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $275,800 | $127,600 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $257,400 | $116,100 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map