770 Senca Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,375,436 - $1,462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Senca Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,435,609, approximately $841 per square foot. 770 Senca Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Benson Joan M
Bought by
Benson Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $441,871 | $230,497 | $211,374 |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $433,208 | $225,978 | $207,230 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $424,715 | $221,548 | $203,167 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $416,388 | $217,204 | $199,184 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $408,225 | $212,946 | $195,279 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $396,119 | $206,631 | $189,488 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $388,353 | $202,580 | $185,773 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $380,739 | $198,608 | $182,131 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $373,274 | $194,714 | $178,560 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $367,668 | $191,790 | $175,878 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $360,467 | $188,034 | $172,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map