NOT LISTED FOR SALE

770 Viscaya Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $333,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,100 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of May 2022

Come & enjoy your new home in the wonderful neighborhood of Captain's Pointe. Low HOA, No CDD fees & close to everything. This home has been meticulously maintained with wonderful upgrades. Enjoy your open floorplan that is perfect for entertaining your family & friends. There is the split bedroom floorplan for privacy for everyone. Utilize the flex area as your home office or home schooling area. Relax on your paver patio & enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon beverages while soaking in some Vitamin D. Upgrades include AC 2021, Kitchen Counters & Cabinets, Appliances, Floors, Master Shower, Toilets, Well for irrigation & Storage room off of sliding back doors. Roof was replaced 2007, Water Heater 2012.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn X Humphrey

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE License #3302031 Listed on: 03/25/2022

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

Last Buyer's Agent

ALICE TOY

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #3443453

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,405

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1817050080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Captains Pointe
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1322.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 264.74
  • Washers: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1322.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 200.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1817050080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Perry Connor
Bought by
Connor Perry and Taylor Guinnane Taylor
Current Estimated Value
$328,337

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Kern Adams Kathryn
Bought by
Perry Connor
Seller's Agent
Dawn X Humphrey
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Buyer's Agent
ALICE TOY
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
List Price
$349,990
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10
0.003%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.58%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Connor Perry $315,000 None Listed On Document
Perry Connor $315,000 None Listed On Document
Perry Connor $350,000 New Title Company Name
Adams Kathryn Kern -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perry Connor $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $350,000 -- --
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $350,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $349,990 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,985 $234,610 $67,200 $167,410
2025 $3,777 $271,084 $67,200 $203,884
2024 $3,777 $274,827 $67,200 $207,627
2023 $3,777 $277,559 $67,200 $210,359
2022 $1,188 $113,642 $0 $0
2021 $1,169 $110,332 $0 $0
2020 $1,162 $108,809 $0 $0
2019 $1,170 $106,363 $0 $0
2018 $1,147 $104,380 $0 $0
2017 $1,138 $102,233 $0 $0
2016 $1,133 $103,134 $0 $0
2015 $1,148 $102,417 $0 $0
2014 $1,149 $101,604 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1159909

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 181705-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.