7700 Beloit Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7700 Beloit Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $260,597, approximately $320 per square foot. 7700 Beloit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Marrotta Christopher and Marrotta Sherrie
Bought by
Sanders Todd C and Sanders Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,568
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$150,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Marrotta Christopher M and Marrotta Sherrie
Bought by
Marrotta Christopher M and Marrotta Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Bridgeview Bank & Trust
Bought by
Marrotta Christopher M and Bibro Sherrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,929
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Todd C | $221,000 | Git | |
| Marrotta Christopher M | -- | Ctic | |
| Marrotta Christopher M | $159,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Todd C | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrotta Christopher M | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrotta Christopher M | $154,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $17,204 | $4,529 | $12,675 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $17,204 | $4,529 | $12,675 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $17,204 | $4,529 | $12,675 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $10,783 | $4,026 | $6,757 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $10,782 | $4,025 | $6,757 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $10,782 | $4,025 | $6,757 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $11,499 | $3,774 | $7,725 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $11,499 | $3,774 | $7,725 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $12,362 | $3,774 | $8,588 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $13,298 | $3,270 | $10,028 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $13,298 | $3,270 | $10,028 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $13,298 | $3,270 | $10,028 |
| 2013 | $4,235 | $15,050 | $3,270 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map