7728 Beloit Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Beloit Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $339,394, approximately $250 per square foot. 7728 Beloit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $29,000 | $4,529 | $24,471 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $29,000 | $4,529 | $24,471 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $29,000 | $4,529 | $24,471 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $21,273 | $4,026 | $17,247 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $21,271 | $4,025 | $17,246 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $21,271 | $4,025 | $17,246 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $19,368 | $3,774 | $15,594 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $19,368 | $3,774 | $15,594 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $21,586 | $3,774 | $17,812 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $18,345 | $3,270 | $15,075 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $18,345 | $3,270 | $15,075 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $18,345 | $3,270 | $15,075 |
| 2013 | $6,295 | $21,093 | $3,270 | $17,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map