NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7701 Date Ct Fontana, CA 92336

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $605,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2017

Last sale price $320,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,588 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2017

This home is in nice area of North Fontana. Outside of home will be painted and new AC unit will be installed before close of escrow Home has 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and is at the end of a culdesac with a large yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RUBEN BECERRA

LAS PALMAS REALTY License #01211750 Listed on: 10/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Farzana Naeem

Action Real Estate Group License #01822195

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 10247
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0190051430000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0190051430000
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1408.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 227.27
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 28.01
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 10247

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Gollaz Ramon and Gollaz Martha C
Bought by
Robles Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
$594,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,852
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gollaz Ramon and Gollaz Martha C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,396
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Howell Nancy Ann and Shaw Loretta Jane
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robles Claudia A $320,000 Provident Title Company
Gollaz Ramon $80,500 First American Title Ins Co
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $119,957 Landsafe Title
Hud -- Landsafe Title
Klevies Robert B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robles Claudia A $282,852
Previous Owner Gollaz Ramon $79,396
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold $320,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
11/20/2016 11/20/16 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Price Changed $320,000 -4.5% $227 / Sq Ft
10/17/2016 10/17/16 For Sale $335,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,997 $371,392 $92,849 $278,543
2024 $4,654 $364,109 $91,028 $273,081
2023 $4,523 $356,969 $89,243 $267,726
2022 $4,465 $349,969 $87,493 $262,476
2021 $4,392 $343,106 $85,777 $257,329
2020 $4,350 $339,587 $84,897 $254,690
2019 $4,219 $332,928 $83,232 $249,696
2018 $4,230 $326,400 $81,600 $244,800
2017 $2,103 $136,334 $27,032 $109,302
2016 $2,051 $133,661 $26,502 $107,159
2015 $1,990 $131,653 $26,104 $105,549
2014 $1,975 $129,074 $25,593 $103,481
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV16728308

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0190-051-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.