7738 Date Ct Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $527,954 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7738 Date Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $566,739, approximately $460 per square foot. 7738 Date Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Alfredo
Bought by
Jose Alfredo Hernandez Revocable Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Ana
Bought by
Hernandez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Fraser Vince L
Bought by
Hernandez Jose and Hernandez Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Alfredo Hernandez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Jose | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose | $102,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $159,911 | $39,978 | $119,933 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $156,775 | $39,194 | $117,581 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $153,700 | $38,425 | $115,275 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $150,687 | $37,672 | $113,015 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $147,732 | $36,933 | $110,799 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $146,217 | $36,554 | $109,663 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $143,350 | $35,837 | $107,513 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $140,539 | $35,134 | $105,405 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $137,783 | $34,445 | $103,338 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $135,082 | $33,770 | $101,312 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $133,053 | $33,263 | $99,790 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $130,446 | $32,611 | $97,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map