NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7761 Date Ct Fontana, CA 92336

Estimated Value: $579,000 - $641,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2012

Last sale price $230,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,645 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2012

Standard Sale!!! Completely Remodeled Single Story Home located in North Fontana. This home features 4 bedrooms with new carpet and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring. Bright and open floor plan. Large living room with new laminated wood flooring. Spacious kitchen with new appliances, lighting, granite counter tops and tile flooring. New interior, exterior paint, new fixtures and baseboards through out the home. New windows. Stay cool with central air conditioner and heater. Attached 2 car garage with a new garage door. Huge driveway that can park multiple cars. New sprinkle system. Huge back yard with covered patio great for entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norman Chan

LEGACY HOMES MANAGEMENT INC License #01796762 Listed on: 08/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

GARY THOMAS

CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS License #01883715

CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,085 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Tax Tract Number 10247
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0190051380000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,085 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0190051380000
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 170.62

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop

• Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7085.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1630

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7085.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Tract Number: 10247

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Rios Sandra and Gutierrez Sandra
Bought by
Rios Sandra and Rios Gerald H
Current Estimated Value
$615,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Outstanding Balance
$259,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Jorge L
Bought by
Gutierrez Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2012
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
GARY THOMAS
CENTURY 21 PRIMETIME REALTORS
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Dahlquist Kristine
Bought by
Jyw Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Perez Joseph J
Bought by
Perez Joseph J and Joseph J Perez Trust Of 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Perez Joseph J
Bought by
Perez Joseph J and The Joseph J Perez Separate Pr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rios Sandra -- Unisource
Gutierrez Sandra -- Wfg Title Company
Gutierrez Sandra $230,000 Fnt Ie
Jyw Llc $150,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Perez Joseph J -- None Available
Perez Joseph J -- None Available
Perez Joseph J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rios Sandra $292,800
Closed Gutierrez Sandra $259,462
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $230,000 +4.5% $171 / Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2012 08/24/12 For Sale $220,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,334 $311,881 $70,807 $241,074
2024 $4,038 $305,766 $69,419 $236,347
2023 $3,489 $299,771 $68,058 $231,713
2022 $3,169 $266,891 $66,722 $200,169
2021 $3,125 $261,658 $65,414 $196,244
2020 $3,103 $258,975 $64,743 $194,232
2019 $3,019 $253,898 $63,474 $190,424
2018 $3,039 $248,919 $62,229 $186,690
2017 $2,997 $244,038 $61,009 $183,029
2016 $2,925 $239,253 $59,813 $179,440
2015 $2,949 $235,660 $58,915 $176,745
2014 $2,938 $231,044 $57,761 $173,283
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: C12106322

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0190-051-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.